Parts for G0946 - 6" Benchtop Jointer with Spiral-Type Cutterhead

If you cannot locate your part below, please contact our tech support department at techsupport@grizzly.com or 570-546-9663.

Please note: All parts ship out of our Springfield, Missouri facility.

Ref # Part # Description Price Qty
4 P0946004
Replaced By PSS03M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 8
N/A View Replacement
6 P0946006
Replaced By PBHS09M
BUTTON HD CAP SCR M6-1 X 12
N/A View Replacement
16 P0946016
Replaced By P6201ZZ
BALL BEARING 6201ZZ
N/A View Replacement
17 P0946017
Replaced By PR03M
EXT RETAINING RING 12MM
N/A View Replacement
24 P0946024
Replaced By PWF08M
FENDER WASHER 8MM
N/A View Replacement
26 P0946026
Replaced By PR06M
EXT RETAINING RING 16MM
N/A View Replacement
27 P0946027
Replaced By PS05M
PHLP HD SCR M5-.8 X 8
N/A View Replacement
28 P0946028
Replaced By PBHS34M
BUTTON HD CAP SCR M5-.8 X 25
N/A View Replacement
47 P0946047
Replaced By PWF06M
FENDER WASHER 6MM
N/A View Replacement
48 P0946048
Replaced By PFN02M
FLANGE NUT M6-1
N/A View Replacement
54 P0946054
Replaced By PSS01M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 10
N/A View Replacement
56 P0946056
Replaced By PSS121M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 16 DOG-PT
N/A View Replacement
57 P0946057
Replaced By PN01M
HEX NUT M6-1
N/A View Replacement
64 P0946064
Replaced By PN03M
HEX NUT M8-1.25
N/A View Replacement
72 P0946072
Replaced By PAW04M
HEX WRENCH 4MM
N/A View Replacement
73 P0946073
Replaced By PTLW02M
EXT TOOTH WASHER 5MM
N/A View Replacement
74 P0946074
Replaced By PN06M
HEX NUT M5-.8
N/A View Replacement
75 P0946075
Replaced By PLN02M
LOCK NUT M5-.8
N/A View Replacement
106 P0946106
Replaced By PEC03M
E-CLIP 10MM
N/A View Replacement
130 P0946130
Replaced By PSN03M
SQUARE NUT M8-1.25
N/A View Replacement
131 P0946131
Replaced By PSS31M
SET SCREW M5-.8 X 8
N/A View Replacement
138 P0946138
Replaced By PW03M
FLAT WASHER 6MM
N/A View Replacement
139 P0946139
Replaced By PCAP115M
BUTTON HD CAP SCR M6-1 X 16
N/A View Replacement
160-2 P0946160-2
Replaced By D4933
Replacement Carbide Insert - 14 x 14 x 2mm, 10 Pk.
N/A View Replacement
166 P0946166
Replaced By PTDRIV002
T-HANDLE TORX DRIVER T-25
N/A View Replacement
323-3 P0946323-3
Replaced By PSW09-1
PADDLE SWITCH KEY
N/A View Replacement
403 P0946403
Replaced By PLABEL-14
ELECTRICITY 1.4W X 1.2H
N/A View Replacement
404 P0946404
Replaced By PLABEL-62A
DISCONNECT 110V 1.5W X 2.5H
N/A View Replacement
406 P0946406
Replaced By PPAINT-1
N/S GRIZZLY GREEN G1023S
N/A View Replacement