Parts for SB1097 - 6" x 108" VS Oscillating Edge Sander

If you cannot locate your part below, please contact our tech support department at techsupport@grizzly.com or 570-546-9663.

Please note: All parts ship out of our Springfield, Missouri facility.

Ref # Part # Description Price Qty
PSB1097003 PSB1097003
Replaced By PFB17
FLANGE BOLT 10-24 X 3/8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097010 PSB1097010
Replaced By PW06
FLAT WASHER 1/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097011 PSB1097011
Replaced By P0563011
WASHER 1/4 PLASTIC
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097013 PSB1097013
Replaced By PS18
PHLP HD SCR 10-24 X 1/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097014 PSB1097014
Replaced By P0564014
POINTER PLATE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097015 PSB1097015
Replaced By P0564015
POINTER BODY
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097016 PSB1097016
Replaced By P0564016
STOP SHAFT
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097017 PSB1097017
Replaced By P0564017
PIVOT PIN
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097018 PSB1097018
Replaced By PN07
HEX NUT 10-24
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097019 PSB1097019
Replaced By PS08
PHLP HD SCR 10-24 X 3/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097023 PSB1097023
Replaced By P0564023
MITER GAUGE BODY
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097025 PSB1097025
Replaced By PCAP24M
CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097026 PSB1097026
Replaced By PS08
PHLP HD SCR 10-24 X 3/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097027 PSB1097027
Replaced By PCAP11
CAP SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097028 PSB1097028
Replaced By PN05
HEX NUT 1/4-20
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097029 PSB1097029
Replaced By P0564029
HEX SPINDLE BACK COVER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097030 PSB1097030
Replaced By P0564030
HEX SPINDLE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097031 PSB1097031
Replaced By P0564031
SLEEVE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097032 PSB1097032
Replaced By P0564032
HEX SPINDLE FRONT COVER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097033 PSB1097033
Replaced By PSS08
SET SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097034 PSB1097034
Replaced By PCAP01M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097035 PSB1097035
Replaced By P0563035
TABLE MOUNTING BRACKET
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097036 PSB1097036
Replaced By P0563036
IDLER ROLLER COVER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097037 PSB1097037
Replaced By PR11M
EXT RETAINING RING 25MM
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097038 PSB1097038
Replaced By PFH01
FLAT HD SCR 10-24 X 3/8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097039 PSB1097039
Replaced By P0564039
TABLE INSERT 1-1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097040 PSB1097040
Replaced By P0564040
TABLE INSERT 2-1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097041 PSB1097041
Replaced By P0564041
TABLE INSERT 3
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097042 PSB1097042
Replaced By P0564042
TABLE INSERT 4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097043 PSB1097043
Replaced By PAW05M
HEX WRENCH 5MM
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097044 PSB1097044
Replaced By PAW06M
HEX WRENCH 6MM
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097045 PSB1097045
Replaced By P0564045
WOOD BOARD 25 X 395 X 457
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097046 PSB1097046
Replaced By P0564046
POINTER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097047 PSB1097047
Replaced By P0564047
PLATE 70 X 31.7 X 5/16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097048 PSB1097048
Replaced By PWR1012
WRENCH 10 X 12MM OPEN-ENDS
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097049 PSB1097049
Replaced By P0564049
SPINDLE ROD
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097053 PSB1097053
Replaced By PS06
PHLP HD SCR 10-24 X 3/8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097054 PSB1097054
Replaced By P0564054
EXTENDABLE COVER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097056 PSB1097056
Replaced By PB57
HEX BOLT 1/4-20 X 1/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097057 PSB1097057
Replaced By P0564057
SANDING SLEEVE 1-1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097058 PSB1097058
Replaced By P0564058
SANDING SLEEVE 2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097059 PSB1097059
Replaced By P0564059
SANDING SLEEVE 3 X 4-1/2" 100-GRIT
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097060 PSB1097060
Replaced By P0564060
RUBBER DRUM 1-1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097061 PSB1097061
Replaced By P0564061
RUBBER DRUM 2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097062 PSB1097062
Replaced By P0564062
RUBBER DRUM 3
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097064 PSB1097064
Replaced By P0564064
SANDING DRUM SPINDLE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097066 PSB1097066
Replaced By P0563066
GREASE FITTING 1/8 30-DEG
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097070 PSB1097070
Replaced By P0563070V2
PLASTIC CONDUIT 3/8 X 18" V2.09.11
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097071 PSB1097071
Replaced By P0563071V2
PLASTIC CONDUIT 3/8 X 12" V2.09.11
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097072 PSB1097072
Replaced By P0564072
CONDUIT 3/8 PLASTIC
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097073 PSB1097073
Replaced By P0564073
CONDUIT CONNECTOR 3/8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097075 PSB1097075
Replaced By P0564075
EMERGENCY STOP PWR CORD
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097077 PSB1097077
Replaced By H3759
6" x 108" A/O Sanding Belt 100 Grit
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097078 PSB1097078
Replaced By P0564078
GRAPHITE PAD 6-3/4 X 40-1/2"
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097080 PSB1097080
Replaced By P0564080
ECCENTRIC
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097081 PSB1097081
Replaced By PW07
FLAT WASHER 5/16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097082 PSB1097082
Replaced By P0564082
STUD-FT M14-2 X 95
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097083 PSB1097083
Replaced By P0564083
TIE ROD
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097084 PSB1097084
Replaced By PN32
HEX NUT 1-14
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097085 PSB1097085
Replaced By P0563085
PLATEN NUT 3/8-16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097086 PSB1097086
Replaced By PW02
FLAT WASHER 3/8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097087 PSB1097087
Replaced By P0564087
HANDLE 3/8-16 X 50
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097088 PSB1097088
Replaced By P0564088
ANGLE GAUGE LABEL
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097089 PSB1097089
Replaced By P0564089
MITER GAUGE SPACER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097090 PSB1097090
Replaced By PFH05
FLAT HD SCR 1/4-20 X 3/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097091 PSB1097091
Replaced By P0564091
SCALE PLATE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097092 PSB1097092
Replaced By PLN03
LOCK NUT 5/16-18
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097093 PSB1097093
Replaced By PCB06
CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097094 PSB1097094
Replaced By PN47
ACORN NUT 3/8-16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097095 PSB1097095
Replaced By P6001ZZ
BALL BEARING 6001ZZ
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097097 PSB1097097
Replaced By P0564097
ECCENTRIC BOLT
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097098 PSB1097098
Replaced By P0563098
HINGE PIN 8 X 45MM
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097100 PSB1097100
Replaced By PCAP07
CAP SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097101 PSB1097101
Replaced By PB03
HEX BOLT 5/16-18 X 1
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097102 PSB1097102
Replaced By P0564102
SPINDLE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097103 PSB1097103
Replaced By P0564103
RACK GEAR
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097104 PSB1097104
Replaced By P0564104
HANDLE 1/4 X 1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097106 PSB1097106
Replaced By P0564106
FEMALE KNOB 3/8-16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097108 PSB1097108
Replaced By P0564108
LOCK COLLAR
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097109 PSB1097109
Replaced By PCAP04
CAP SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097110 PSB1097110
Replaced By P0564110
SPINDLE SPACER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097111 PSB1097111
Replaced By P0564111
NEEDLE BEARING 38 X 42 X 20T
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097112 PSB1097112
Replaced By P0564112
PACKING
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097113 PSB1097113
Replaced By P0564113
PINION ROD
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097114 PSB1097114
Replaced By P0564114
SPACER 30 X 34 X 12 COPPER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097115 PSB1097115
Replaced By P0564115
PINION SPINDLE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097116 PSB1097116
Replaced By P0564116
SPACER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097117 PSB1097117
Replaced By P0564117
PINION GEAR
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097118 PSB1097118
Replaced By P0564118
RING COPPER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097119 PSB1097119
Replaced By PCAP07
CAP SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097120 PSB1097120
Replaced By P0564120
RACK & PINION BOX
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097121 PSB1097121
Replaced By P0564121
ADJUSTING PLATE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097122 PSB1097122
Replaced By PS12
PHLP HD SCR 1/4-20 X 5/8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097123 PSB1097123
Replaced By P0564123
HANDLE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097125 PSB1097125
Replaced By P0563125
SET SCREW NPT 1/8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097126 PSB1097126
Replaced By PN03M
HEX NUT M8-1.25
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097127 PSB1097127
Replaced By PCAP19M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 75
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097128 PSB1097128
Replaced By PK177M
KEY 7 X 7 X 16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097129 PSB1097129
Replaced By P0564129
WORM SHAFT
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097130 PSB1097130
Replaced By P9742089
OIL SEAL TC15 X 35 X 7
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097131 PSB1097131
Replaced By P0564131
DRIVE SHAFT
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097132 PSB1097132
Replaced By P0564132
OIL SEAL W/O HOLE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097133 PSB1097133
Replaced By PR21M
INT RETAINING RING 35MM
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097134 PSB1097134
Replaced By P6202ZZ
BALL BEARING 6202ZZ
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097135 PSB1097135
Replaced By P0564135
ALUMINUM RING
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097136 PSB1097136
Replaced By P0564136
WORM GEAR
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097137 PSB1097137
Replaced By P0564137
GEAR BOX
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097138 PSB1097138
Replaced By PSS08
SET SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097139 PSB1097139
Replaced By P0564139
SPINDLE CONNECTOR
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097140 PSB1097140
Replaced By PB09
HEX BOLT 5/16-18 X 1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097141 PSB1097141
Replaced By P0564141
GEAR BOX FIXING PLATE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097142 PSB1097142
Replaced By PB18
HEX BOLT 3/8-16 X 1
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097143 PSB1097143
Replaced By PN09
HEX NUT 5/8-18
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097144 PSB1097144
Replaced By PLW06
LOCK WASHER 5/8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097146 PSB1097146
Replaced By P0563146
DRIVE ROLLER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097147-6 PSB1097147-6
Replaced By PFS01M
FLANGE SCREW M5-.8 X 8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097147-7 PSB1097147-7
Replaced By P6205ZZ
BALL BEARING 6205ZZ
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097147-8 PSB1097147-8
Replaced By P6204ZZ
BALL BEARING 6204ZZ
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097150 PSB1097150
Replaced By PLN09M
LOCK NUT M12-1.75
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097151 PSB1097151
Replaced By PB43M
HEX BOLT M12-1.75 X 75
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097152 PSB1097152
Replaced By PN07
HEX NUT 10-24
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097153 PSB1097153
Replaced By P0564153
SWITCH COVER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097154 PSB1097154
Replaced By PS08
PHLP HD SCR 10-24 X 3/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097155 PSB1097155
Replaced By P0564155
E-STOP BUTTON AUSPICIOUS BLEPB30-10/C
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097156 PSB1097156
Replaced By P0564156
KNOB BOLT 5/16-18 X 1, 6-LOBE, D1-5/16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097158 PSB1097158
Replaced By PCAP04
CAP SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097159 PSB1097159
Replaced By P0564159
THRUST BALL BEARING 5101
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097160 PSB1097160
Replaced By PS09
PHLP HD SCR 1/4-20 X 1/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097161 PSB1097161
Replaced By PCAP16
CAP SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097163 PSB1097163
Replaced By PCAP17M
CAP SCREW M4-.7 X 10
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097164 PSB1097164
Replaced By P0564164
KEY 8 X 8 X 315
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097165 PSB1097165
Replaced By P0564165
TABLE SPINDLE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097166 PSB1097166
Replaced By P0564166
KNOB 3/8-16 X 1
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097167 PSB1097167
Replaced By P0564167
IDLER ROLLER
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097168 PSB1097168
Replaced By P6205ZZ
BALL BEARING 6205ZZ
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097169 PSB1097169
Replaced By PB09
HEX BOLT 5/16-18 X 1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097170 PSB1097170
Replaced By P0563170
ADJUSTING PLATE WASHER 5/16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097171 PSB1097171
Replaced By P0564171
IDLER ROLLER SPINDLE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097173 PSB1097173
Replaced By PB03
HEX BOLT 5/16-18 X 1
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097174 PSB1097174
Replaced By P0564174
SHAFT
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097175 PSB1097175
Replaced By PCAP32
CAP SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097176 PSB1097176
Replaced By PN04
HEX NUT 5/8-11
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097177 PSB1097177
Replaced By PW14
FLAT WASHER 5/8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097178 PSB1097178
Replaced By P0564178
CONDENSED SPRING
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097179 PSB1097179
Replaced By PLN02
LOCK NUT 1/4-20
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097180 PSB1097180
Replaced By PCAP05
CAP SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097181 PSB1097181
Replaced By P0564181
SPINDLE
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097182 PSB1097182
Replaced By P0564182
SPINDLE BRACKET
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097183 PSB1097183
Replaced By P0564183
KNOB 1/2-13, D1, TAPERED
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097184 PSB1097184
Replaced By P0564184
HANDLE BAR
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097185 PSB1097185
Replaced By PN06
HEX NUT 1/2-12
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097186 PSB1097186
Replaced By PCAP30
CAP SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097187 PSB1097187
Replaced By PW07
FLAT WASHER 5/16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097188 PSB1097188
Replaced By P0564188
TENSIONING LINK ARM
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097190 PSB1097190
Replaced By PLW01
LOCK WASHER 5/16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097191 PSB1097191
Replaced By PB09
HEX BOLT 5/16-18 X 1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097192 PSB1097192
Replaced By PLN12
LOCK NUT 3/4-10
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097193 PSB1097193
Replaced By PB89
HEX BOLT 1/2-12 X 4-1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097194 PSB1097194
Replaced By P0564194
SWIVEL BRACKET
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097195 PSB1097195
Replaced By PN08
HEX NUT 3/8-16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097196 PSB1097196
Replaced By PB21
HEX BOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097199 PSB1097199
Replaced By P0563199
STRAIN RELIEF
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097204 PSB1097204
Replaced By PS06M
PHLP HD SCR M5-.8 X 20
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097205 PSB1097205
Replaced By PN06M
HEX NUT M5-.8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097206 PSB1097206
Replaced By PS21M
PHLP HD SCR M4-.7 X 15
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097208 PSB1097208
Replaced By PN04M
HEX NUT M4-.7
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097213 PSB1097213
Replaced By P0564082A
STUD-FT M14-2 X 130
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097214 PSB1097214
Replaced By PS06
PHLP HD SCR 10-24 X 3/8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097216 PSB1097216
Replaced By PSS08
SET SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097217 PSB1097217
Replaced By P0564156
KNOB BOLT 5/16-18 X 1, 6-LOBE, D1-5/16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097218 PSB1097218
Replaced By PB03
HEX BOLT 5/16-18 X 1
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097219 PSB1097219
Replaced By PW07
FLAT WASHER 5/16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097220 PSB1097220
Replaced By PLW01
LOCK WASHER 5/16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097221 PSB1097221
Replaced By PB09
HEX BOLT 5/16-18 X 1/2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097222 PSB1097222
Replaced By PN08
HEX NUT 3/8-16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097301 PSB1097301
Replaced By PSBLABEL13HL
DOOR CLOSED LABEL 3.25 X 2
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097303 PSB1097303
Replaced By PSBLABEL15M
ELECTRICITY LABEL 0.7
N/A View Replacement
PSB1097309 PSB1097309
Replaced By PSBLABEL01VS
READ MANUAL LABEL 1.5 X 2.5
N/A View Replacement