Parts for SB1271 - Taper Attachment for 18" and 21" Lathes

If you cannot locate your part below, please contact our tech support department at techsupport@grizzly.com or 570-546-9663.

Please note: All parts ship out of our Springfield, Missouri facility.

Ref # Part # Description Price Qty
PSB1271001 PSB1271001
Replaced By PW03M
FLAT WASHER 6MM
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271002 PSB1271002
Replaced By PCAP02M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 20
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271003 PSB1271003
Replaced By PLUBE001M
BALL OILER 6MM PRESS-IN
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271005 PSB1271005
END CAP
N/A
PSB1271007 PSB1271007
Replaced By PFH04M
FLAT HD SCR M6-1 X 8
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271008 PSB1271008
COVER PLATE
N/A
PSB1271009 PSB1271009
SLIDE BLOCK
N/A
PSB1271010 PSB1271010
BRASS PLUG
N/A
PSB1271011 PSB1271011
Replaced By PSS06M
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 16
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271012 PSB1271012
Replaced By PCAP45M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 45
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271013 PSB1271013
TAPERED PIN #6 X 1-3/4"
N/A
PSB1271014 PSB1271014
MAIN HOUSING
N/A
PSB1271015 PSB1271015
PLATE
N/A
PSB1271016 PSB1271016
Replaced By PS68M
PHLP HD SCR M6-1 X 10
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271017 PSB1271017
Replaced By PSS21M
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 25
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271018 PSB1271018
Replaced By PN03M
HEX NUT M8-1.25
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271019 PSB1271019
Replaced By PCAP13M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 30
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271020 PSB1271020
STAINLESS RIVET
N/A
PSB1271021 PSB1271021
TAPER-PER-INCH SCALE 0-14.5
N/A
PSB1271022 PSB1271022
TAPER DEGREE SCALE 0-8.5
N/A
PSB1271023 PSB1271023
STOP
N/A
PSB1271024 PSB1271024
TABLE
N/A
PSB1271025 PSB1271025
T-NUT M8-1.25
N/A
PSB1271026 PSB1271026
TABLER GIB
N/A
PSB1271027 PSB1271027
Replaced By PCAP07M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 30
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271028 PSB1271028
PIVOT PIN
N/A
PSB1271030 PSB1271030
PIVOT SADDLE
N/A
PSB1271031 PSB1271031
PIVOT SADDLE GIB
N/A
PSB1271032 PSB1271032
GIB SCREW
N/A
PSB1271033 PSB1271033
Replaced By PCAP31M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 25
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271034 PSB1271034
DOVETAIL WAY
N/A
PSB1271035 PSB1271035
Replaced By PCAP06M
CAP SCREW M6-1 X 25
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271036 PSB1271036
Replaced By PCAP14M
CAP SCREW M8-1.25 X 20
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271037 PSB1271037
COTTER PIN 4.5 X 30MM
N/A
PSB1271038 PSB1271038
CLEVIS
N/A
PSB1271039 PSB1271039
CLEVIS PIN
N/A
PSB1271040 PSB1271040
NUT BLOCK M6-1 X 25
N/A
PSB1271041 PSB1271041
T-NUT M8-1.25
N/A
PSB1271042 PSB1271042
NUT BLOCK
N/A
PSB1271043 PSB1271043
LEADSCREW
N/A
PSB1271044 PSB1271044
KNOB
N/A
PSB1271045 PSB1271045
DEADMAN ARM
N/A
PSB1271046 PSB1271046
Replaced By PSS04M
SET SCREW M6-1 X 12
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271047 PSB1271047
ARM CLAMP
N/A
PSB1271048 PSB1271048
ECCENTRIC CAM
N/A
PSB1271049 PSB1271049
Replaced By PCAP143M
CAP SCREW M10-1.5 X 50
N/A View Replacement
PSB1271050 PSB1271050
DEADMAN CLAMP
N/A
PSB1271051 PSB1271051
DEADMAN PLATE
N/A
PSB1271MAN PSB1271MAN
MANUAL FOR SB1271 06/10
N/A