Parts for T1188 - Edgebander Trimmer for G0825

If you cannot locate your part below, please contact our tech support department at techsupport@grizzly.com or 570-546-9663.

Please note: All parts ship out of our Springfield, Missouri facility.

Ref # Part # Description Price Qty
1 PT1188001
MOTOR 450W 120V W/CORD 1-15P
N/A
2 PT1188002
ON/OFF ROCKER SWITCH
N/A
3 PT1188003
SCALE COLLAR
N/A
4 PT1188004
QUICK-RELEASE LATCH
N/A
5 PT1188005
DUST CHUTE
N/A
6 PT1188006
BASE PLATE
N/A
7 PT1188007
SAFETY COVER
N/A
8 PT1188008
TORSION SPRING 1 X 20
N/A
9 PT1188009
DUST HOOD WITH 1" PORT
N/A
10 PT1188010
STOP PIN
N/A
11 PT1188011
COMPRESSION SPRING 1 X 9 X 25
N/A
12 PT1188012
SWITCH COVER
N/A
13 PT1188013
Replaced By PHTEK14M
TAP SCREW M4 X 6
N/A View Replacement
14 PT1188014
COLLET 1/4"
N/A
15 PT1188015
COMPRESSION SPRING
N/A
16 PT1188016
ROUTER BIT 1/4" ROUND-OVER
N/A
17 PT1188017
CARBON BRUSH HOLDER
N/A
18 PT1188018
CARRYING CASE
N/A
19 PT1188019
FLAT HD SCR M4 X 8
N/A
20 PT1188020
Replaced By PRP03M
ROLL PIN 5 X 20
N/A View Replacement
21 PT1188021
O-RING 7.25 X 1.5MM (RUBBER)
N/A
22 PT1188022
Replaced By PSTB005M
STEEL BALL 10MM
N/A View Replacement
23 PT1188023
EDGE TOOL SLEEVE
N/A
24 PT1188024
INNER LEAD PLATE (LARGE)
N/A
25 PT1188025
INNER LEAD PLATE (SMALL)
N/A
26 PT1188026
CARBON BRUSH (2-PC SET)
N/A
27 PT1188027
EDGE BRUSH
N/A
28 PT1188028
Replaced By PHTEK15M
TAP SCREW M4 X 10
N/A View Replacement
29 PT1188029
Replaced By PHTEK15M
TAP SCREW M4 X 10
N/A View Replacement
30 PT1188030
EDGING TOOL
N/A
31 PT1188031
COMPRESSION SPRING
N/A
32 PT1188032
MAIN BODY
N/A
33 PT1188033
MODEL NUMBER LABEL
N/A
34 PT1188034
MACHINE ID LABEL
N/A
35 PT1188035
QR CODE
N/A
MAN PT1188MAN
MANUAL MFD-07.17 V1.09.17
N/A